Board Members

     
President
Corey Hull, AICP
Southern Georgia RC
327 W Savannah Ave
Valdsota, GA  31601
t: 229.333.5277
f: 229.333.5312
e: Corey Hull
President-Elect
Jim Summerbell, AICP
Jacobs
3034 East Ramble Lane
Decatur, GA 30033
t: 404.434.9047
f: 770.455.7391
e: Jim Summerbell
VP/Program
Lauren Blaszyk, AICP
The Collaborative Firm, LLC
1514 E. Cleveland Avenue
Suite 82
East Point, GA 30344
t: 404.684.7031
f:404.684.7033
e: Lauren Blaszyk
     
VP/Chapter Services
Daniel Studdard, AICP
Atlanta Regional Commission
40 Courtland St, NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
t: 404.463.3306
e: Daniel Studdard
Secretary
Tracy Dunnavant, AICP
City of Newnan
25 LaGrange St
Newnan, GA  30263
t: 770.254.2354
f: 770.254.2361
e: Tracy Dunnavant
Treasurer
Sidney E. Douse, III, AICP
Atlanta Regional Commission
40 Courtland St, NE
Atlanta, GA 30303
t: 404.463.3308
e: Sidney Douse
     
AICP Dir. at Large
Andrea Foard, AICP
WSP| Parsons Brinckerhoff
3340 Peachtree Road, NE
Suite 2400 – Tower Place 100
Atlanta, GA 30326
t: 404 364-2418
f: 404 237-3015
e: Andrea Foard
AICP Dir. at Large
Cristina Pastore, AICP
Kimley-Horn & Associates
The Biltmore, Suite 601
817 Peachtree St NW
Atlanta, GA 30308
t: 404.419.8775
e: Cristina Pastore
Non-AICP Dir. at Large
Deden Rukmana
Savannah State University
3219 College St
Savannah, GA 31404
t: 912.358.3218
f: 912.358.3719
e: Deden Rukmana
     
Non-AICP Dir. at Large
Kathy Field
City of Milton
13000 Deerfield Parkway
Milton, GA 30004
t: 678.242.2555
f: 404.874.6471
e: Kathy Field
Planning Official
Jeff Rader, FAICP
Dekalb Co. Board of Commissioners
1300 Commerce Dr
Decatur, GA  30030
t: 404.371.2863
e: Jeff Rader
Professional Dev. Officer
Gary Cornell, FAICP
1023 Emory Parc Place
Decatur, GA 30033
t: 404.431.9876
e: Gary Cornell
     
Planning Officials Dev. Officer
Richard Osborne, AICP
Pickens County
1266 E. Church Street
Jasper, GA 30143
t: 706.253.8852
f: 706.253.8854
e: Richard Osborne
Higher Education Rep
Bruce Stiftel, FAICP
Georgia Institute of Technology
School of City and Regional Planning
245 Fourth St NW, #204
Atlanta, GA 30332
t: 404.894.9837
e: Bruce Stiftel
Student Representative
Vishanya Forbes
Savannah State University
e: Vishanya Forbes
     
DISTRICTS    
District 1 Director
Julianne Meadows
Northwest Georgia Regional Commission
PO Box 1798
Rome, GA 30162
t: 706 295-6585
f: 706 295-6665
e: Julianne Meadows
District 2 Director
Marilyn Hall, AICP
Unified Government of Athens-Clarke County
124 East Hancock Ave
Athens, GA 30601
t: 706.613.3729
f: 706.613.3476
e: Marilyn Hall
District 3 Director
Jen Price, AICP
Sycamore Consulting, Inc.
114 New Street, Suite K-1
Decatur, GA 30030
t: 404.377.9147
e: Jen Price
     
District 4 Director
Janet Hyde
2243 Sharondale Drive
Villa Rica, GA 30180
t: 770 315-5133
e: Janet Hyde
District 5 Director
Brad Belo, AICP
Macon Bibb County Planning and Zoning Commission
682 Cherry Street, Suite 1000
Macon, GA 31201
t: 478.751.7478
f: 478.751.7467
e: Brad Belo
District 6 Director
Martin Laws, AICP
Central Savannah River Area RC
3626 Walton Way Extension
Suite 300
Augusta, GA 30909
t: 706 210-2000
f: 770 210-2006
e: Martin Laws
     
District 7 Director
Patti Cullen
River Valley RC
P. O. Box 1908
Columbus, GA  31902
t: 706.256.2910
f: 706.256.2908
e: Patti Cullen
District 8 Director
Matt Martin, AICP
City of Valdosta
P.O. Box 1125
Valdsota, GA 31603
t: 229.259.3563
f: 229.259.5450
e: Matt Martin
District 9 Director
Whitney Shephard
Transport Studio
644 East 44th Street
Savannah, GA 31405
t: 912.677.0430
f: 912.651.8290
e: Whitney Shephard
     

 

Committee Chairs and Representatives
(Non-Board Members)

     
Student Representatives
Gordon Glass, GT
Mark Beatty, UGA
Emerging & YPG Co-Chair
Glenda Matute
Brianna Rindge
Legislative Chair
Margaret Stallings