2018

SeatName SeatName
PresidentJim Summerbell, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerRichard Osborne, AICP
Past PresidentCorey Hull, AICPHigher Education RepresentativeJack Crowley, FAICP, FASLA
VP/ProgramsAllison Stewart-Harris, AICPStudent RepresentativeCarmen Kuan
VP/Chapter ServicesDaniel Studdard, AICPDistrict 1 DirectorJulianne Meadows, AICP
SecretaryLaura F. Beall, AICPDistrict 2 DirectorMarilyn Hall, AICP
TreasurerSidney E. Douse, III, AICPDistrict 3 DirectorLauren Blaszyk, AICP
AICP Director at LargeAndrea Foard, AICPDistrict 4 DirectorJanet Hyde
AICP Director at LargeCristina Pastore, AICPDistrict 5 DirectorBrad Belo, AICP
Non-AICP Director at LargeDedan Rukmana/Michael Kray*District 6 DirectorMartin Laws/Regina P. Pyles, AICP*
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathy Field/Greg Frisbee* District 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff Rader, FAICPDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
Professional Development OfficerAriel Godwin, AICPDistrict 9 DirectorWhitney Shephard
*Indicates that two members shared a board position during different parts of the year.

 

2017

SeatName SeatName
PresidentCorey Hull, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerRichard Osborne, AICP
Past PresidentHigher Education RepresentativeBruce Stiftel
VP/ProgramsLauren BlaszykStudent RepresentativeIsabel Sepkowitz
VP/Chapter ServicesDaniel Studdard, AICPDistrict 1 DirectorJulianne Meadows, AICP
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 2 DirectorMarilyn Hall, AICP
TreasurerSidney E. Douse, III, AICPDistrict 3 DirectorJen Price
AICP Director at LargeAndrea Foard, AICPDistrict 4 DirectorJanet Hyde
AICP Director at LargeCristina Pastore, AICPDistrict 5 DirectorBrad Belo, AICP
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorMartin Laws/Regina P. Pyles, AICP*
Non-AICP Director at LargeDedan RukmanaDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff Rader, FAICPDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
Professional Development OfficerGary CornellDistrict 9 DirectorWhitney Shephard

 

2016

SeatName SeatName
PresidentCorey Hull, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerRichard Osborne, AICP
Past PresidentEric BosmanHigher Education RepresentativeBruce Stiftel
VP/ProgramsLauren BlaszykStudent RepresentativeRachel Durham
VP/Chapter ServicesDaniel Studdard, AICPStudent RepresentativeVishanya Forbes
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorJulianne Meadows, AICP
TreasurerJim Summerbell, AICPDistrict 2 DirectorMarilyn Hall, AICP
AICP Director at LargeAndrea Foard, AICPDistrict 3 DirectorJen Price
AICP Director at LargeCristina Pastore, AICPDistrict 4 DirectorJanet Hyde
AICP Director at LargeVicki Taylor Lee District 5 DirectorBrad Belo, AICP
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp/Martin Laws*
Non-AICP Director at LargeDedan RukmanaDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff Rader, FAICPDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
Professional Development OfficerGary CornellDistrict 9 DirectorWhitney Shephard

 

2015

SeatName SeatName
PresidentEric Bosman, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerSidney E. Douse, III
President-ElectCorey Hull, AICPHigher Education RepresentativeBruce Stiftel
VP/ProgramsLauren BlaszykStudent RepresentativeRachel Durham
VP/Chapter ServicesTim PreeceStudent RepresentativeLindsay Anderson
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerJim Summerbell, AICPDistrict 2 DirectorMarilyn Hall, AICP
AICP Director at LargeDaniel StuddardDistrict 3 DirectorJen Price
AICP Director at LargeCristina Pastore, AICPDistrict 4 DirectorJanet Hyde
AICP Director at LargeVicki Taylor Lee District 5 DirectorBrad Belo, AICP
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeDedan RukmanaDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
Planning OfficialJeff Rader, FAICPDistrict 9 DirectorWhitney Shephard
Professional Development OfficerGary Cornell

 

2014

SeatName SeatName
PresidentEric Bosman, AICPStudent RepresentativeAllison Buker
VP/ProgramsCorey HullStudent RepresentativeTaylor Tyger
VP/Chapter ServicesTim PreeceStudent RepresentativeLindsay Anderson
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerJim Summerbell, AICPDistrict 2 DirectorMarilyn Hall, AICP
AICP Director at LargeDaniel StuddardDistrict 3 DirectorDana Johnson
AICP Director at LargeVicki Taylor LeeDistrict 4 DirectorJanet Hyde
Non-AICP Director at LargeGarrett HyerDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Planning OfficialJeff Rader, FAICPDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Professional Development OfficerGary CornellDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
Planning Officials Dev. OfficerMegan WillDistrict 9 DirectorWhitney Shephard
District 10 DirectorDenise Grabowski

 

2013

SeatName SeatName
PresidentLaura Keyes, AICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
President-ElectEric Bosman, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerMegan Will
VP/ProgramsCorey HullStudent RepresentativeAllison Buker
VP/Chapter ServicesTim PreeceStudent RepresentativeGarrett Hyer
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerJim Summerbell, AICPDistrict 2 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeDaniel StuddardDistrict 3 DirectorMichelle Alexander
AICP Director at LargeVicki Taylor LeeDistrict 4 DirectorAnthony Dukes
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Planning OfficialScott MorganDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff RaderDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
District 10 DirectorDenise Grabowski

 

2012

SeatName SeatName
PresidentLaura Keyes, AICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
Past PresidentJeff WatkinsPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerStephen Causby
VP/ProgramsCorey HullStudent RepresentativeHans Williams
VP/Chapter ServicesTim PreeceStudent RepresentativeGarrett Hyer
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorVanessa Bernstein
AICP Director at LargeDaniel StuddardDistrict 3 DirectorJames Summerbell
AICP Director at LargeDavid KirkDistrict 4 DirectorAnthony Dukes
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Planning OfficialScott MorganDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff RaderDistrict 8 DirectorMatt Martin, AICP
District 10 DirectorGeoff Goins

 

2011

SeatName SeatName
PresidentJeffrey Watkins, AICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
President-ElectLaura Keyes, AICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerStephen Causby
VP/ProgramsCorey HullStudent RepresentativeHans Williams
VP/Chapter ServicesChris MillerStudent RepresentativeLeslie S. Caceda
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorLynn Tully
AICP Director at LargeTim PreeceDistrict 3 DirectorJames Summerbell
AICP Director at LargeDavid KirkDistrict 4 DirectorFrederick Gardiner
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheri Hobson-MatthewsDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff RaderDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 9 DirectorMarc Hawkins
District 10 DirectorGeoff Goins

 

2010

SeatName SeatName
PresidentJeffrey Watkins, AICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
Past PresidentEllen HeathPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerStephen Causby
VP/ProgramsAdam HazellStudent RepresentativeKirsten Berry
VP/Chapter ServicesChris MillerStudent RepresentativeLeslie S. Caceda
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorRichard Osborne
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorLynn Tully
AICP Director at LargeTim PreeceDistrict 3 DirectorJames Summerbell
AICP Director at LargeDavid KirkDistrict 4 DirectorFrederick Gardiner
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheri Hobson-MatthewsDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialJeff RaderDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 9 DirectorMarc Hawkins
District 10 DirectorGeoff Goins

 

2009

SeatName SeatName
PresidentEllen Heath, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
President-ElectJeff WatkinsPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerKellie Brownlow
VP/ProgramsJonathan LynnStudent RepresentativeKirsten Berry
VP/Chapter ServicesLaura KeyesStudent RepresentativeAndrea Lytle
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeTim PreeceDistrict 3 DirectorRob LeBeau
AICP Director at LargeDavid KirkDistrict 4 DirectorFrederick Gardiner
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheri Hobson-MatthewsDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialEric ClarksonDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 10 DirectorBeth Reiter
Chair/Legislative AffairsJames Shelby

 

2008

SeatName SeatName
PresidentEllen Heath, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
Past PresidentDan ReuterPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerKellie Brownlow
VP/ProgramsLaura BeallStudent RepresentativeKenwin Hayes
VP/Chapter ServicesLaura KeyesStudent RepresentativeAndrea Lytle
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeTim PreeceDistrict 3 DirectorRob LeBeau
AICP Director at LargeDavid KirkDistrict 4 DirectorFrederick Gardiner
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorKristina Harpst
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Planning OfficialEric ClarksonDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 9 DirectorJonathan Lynn
Chair/Legislative AffairsJames ShelbyDistrict 10 DirectorBeth Reiter

 

2007

SeatName SeatName
PresidentDan Reuter, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
President-ElectEllen Heath, FAICP / Deborah MinessPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerKellie Brownlow
VP/ProgramsRob LeBeauStudent RepresentativeKenwin Hayes
VP/Chapter ServicesStan HarveyStudent RepresentativeElizabeth Keysar
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
TreasurerEric Bosman District 2 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeTim PreeceDistrict 3 DirectorRob LeBeau
AICP Director at LargeGlenn CoyneDistrict 4 DirectorFrederick Gardiner
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 5 DirectorPhil Clark
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeDr. Bill DrummondDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialEric ClarksonDistrict 9 DirectorSharon Caton
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 10 DirectorMark Wilkes
Chair/Legislative AffairsSteven Cover

 

2006

SeatName SeatName
PresidentDan Reuter, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
Past PresidentJerry WeitzPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerKellie Brownlow
VP/ProgramsRob LeBeauStudent RepresentativeElizabeth Keysar
VP/Chapter ServicesStan HarveyDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 2 DirectorKip Padgett
TreasurerEric Bosman District 3 DirectorDavid Kirk
AICP Director at LargeGlenn CoyneDistrict 4 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargePamela ThomsonDistrict 5 DirectorPhil Clark
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorPaul DeCamp
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialEric ClarksonDistrict 9 DirectorSharon Caton
Planning OfficialFred BoykinDistrict 10 DirectorMark Wilkes
Chair/Legislative AffairsSteven Cover

 

2005

SeatName SeatName
PresidentJerry Weitz, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGary Cornell
President-ElectDan Reuter, FAICPPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerKellie Brownlow
VP/ProgramsRob LeBeauStudent RepresentativeElizabeth Keysar
VP/Chapter ServicesStan HarveyDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 2 DirectorKip Padgett
TreasurerEllen HeathDistrict 3 DirectorDavid Kirk
AICP Director at LargeGlenn CoyneDistrict 4 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargePamela ThomsonDistrict 5 DirectorPhil Clark
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorLori Sand
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialEric ClarksonDistrict 9 DirectorSharon Caton
Planning OfficialChristi TrombettiDistrict 10 DirectorMark Wilkes
Planning OfficialHelen StoneChair/Legislative AffairsDeborah Miness / Steven Cover

 

2004

SeatName SeatName
PresidentJerry Weitz, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGlenn Coyne
Past PresidentGary CornellPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerDavid Sutton
VP/ProgramsRob LeBeauStudent RepresentativeElizabeth Keysar
VP/Chapter ServicesAlex IkefunaDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 2 DirectorKip Padgett
TreasurerEllen HeathDistrict 3 DirectorDavid Kirk
AICP Director at LargeEric LintonDistrict 4 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeDebbie MinessDistrict 5 DirectorPhil Clark
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorLori Sand
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialChristi TrombettiDistrict 9 DirectorWayne Kilmark
Planning OfficialHelen StoneDistrict 10 DirectorThomas D. Wilson
Chair/Legislative AffairsDan Reuter

 

2003

SeatName SeatName
PresidentGary Cornell, FAICPProfessional Development OfficerGlenn Coyne
President-ElectJerry WeitzPlanning Officials Dev. OfficerDavid Sutton
VP/ProgramsRob LeBeauChair/Legislative AffairsDan Reuter
VP/Chapter ServicesAlex IkefunaDistrict 1 DirectorLarry Vandenbosch
SecretaryTracy DunnavantDistrict 2 DirectorKip Padgett
TreasurerEllen HeathDistrict 3 DirectorDavid Kirk
AICP Director at LargeEric LintonDistrict 4 DirectorAdam Hazell
AICP Director at LargeDebbie MinessDistrict 5 DirectorPhil Clark
Non-AICP Director at LargeKathleen FieldDistrict 6 DirectorLori Sand
Non-AICP Director at LargeDiana WheelerDistrict 7 DirectorPatti Cullen
Non-AICP Director at LargeCheryl ContantDistrict 8 DirectorPaul Forgey
Planning OfficialChristi TrombettiDistrict 9 DirectorWayne Kilmark
Planning OfficialHelen StoneDistrict 10 DirectorThomas D. Wilson

 

President

NameYear(s) ServedNameYear(s) Served
Leon Eplan, FAICP 1968 – 1970Larry E. Keating, FAICP 1991 – 1993
Paul Kelman, FAICP 1981 – 1982Bill Ross 1993 – 1997
Fernando Costa, FAICP 1985 – 1987Glenn Coyne, FAICP 1997 – 1999
John T. Robinson, II 1987 – 1989Lisa Hollingsworth, AICP 1999 – 2001
David Kirk, FAICP 1989 – 1991Gary Cornell, FAICP 2001 – 2003